ORAGANISING COMMITTEES
Advisory Committee
Bo Ai, Beijing Jiaotong University, China (Fellow, IEEE)
Zongzhi Li, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
Honorary Chair
Huajun TANG, Macau University of Science and Technology, Macau, China
Conference Chair
Felix T. S. Chan, Macao University of Science and Technology, Macau, China
Conference Co-Chair
Xiaowen Fu, the Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong, China
Program Chairs
Jiangang Fei, University of Tasmania, Australia
Hui Liu, Central South University, China
Chi Man VONG, University of Macau, Macau
Publicity Chairs
Feng Lin, Fuzhou University, China
Chengpeng Wan, Wuhan University of Technology, China
Local Organising Committees
Yue Allen CHEN, Macau University of Science and Technology, Macau,China
Honghao Zhao, Macau University of Science and Technology, Macau,China
U Sio Chong, Macau University of Science and Technology, Macau,China
International Technical Committees
Wei Luo, Beijing University of Civil Engineering and Architecture, ChinaAssadej Vanichchinchai, Mahidol University, Thailand
Fa Zhang, Beijing Institute of Technology, Zhuhai, China
K.I. Wong, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Yaqiong Lv, Wuhan University of Technology, China
Di Wu, Transport Planning and Research Institute, Ministry of Transport, China
Bing Wu, Wuhan University of Technology (WUT), China
Heyin Hou, Southeast University, China
Wei Liu, Shanghai Maritime University, China
Zhuohua Qu, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Sara Moridpour, RMIT University, Australia
Magdalena Malinowska, University of Szczecin, Poland
Andrzej Rzeczycki, University of Szczecin, Poland
Sin C. Ho, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Wai Yuen SZETO, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Chia-Hsun Chang, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Nur Farizan Tarudin, University Technology Mara, Malaysia
Tengku Nurul Aishah Tengku Aziz, University Technology Mara, Malaysia
El-Said Mamdouh Mahmoud Zahran, University of Nottingham, Ningbo, China
Khaled Hamad, University of Sharjah, UAE